Lavender Essential Oil, USA
Our Lavender oil from the USA has a floral, sweet, and very characteristic aroma that is perfect for relaxing aromatherapy blends, perfumes, bath products, and skincare products. This variety is one of the best Lavenders we currently have available, from both an aromatic and therapeutic standpoint. Northern California, Oregon, and Washington State have some of the most pristine Lavender farms in America, with favorable climate conditions, excellent cultivation methods, and overall healthy plants.
Lavender (Lavandula angustifolia) is now cultivated all over the world, including France, Russia, Bulgaria, the Himalayas and Croatia. Lavender is the most popular and widely used essential oil.Essential Oil Safety Considerations
There are no reviews yet.